FANDOM


Caffe Mocha
Dish-Caffe Mocha
Image © Nanobit
Information
ApplianceCoffee Machine
Unlocks at Level34
Cook Time30 minutes
Coins per Plate2
XP Earned18 Icon-XP

Caffe Mocha is a beverage recipe in Chef Town that is cooked on the Coffee Machine. It is unlocked at Level 34 and takes 30 minutes to cook. Cooking Caffe Mocha earns the player Currency-Coin 2 coins per serving and Icon-XP 18 XP.

Cooking Caffe Mocha

Basic Caffe Mocha

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery4 4 5 13
1 x Ingredient-Grinded Coffee Grinded Coffee 4 4 5 13
2 x Ingredient-Coffee Beans Coffee Beans 8 8 10 26
1 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 4 4 5 13
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 8 8 10 26
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 16 16 20 52
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 4 4 5 13
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 4 4 5 13
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 4 4 5 13

Advanced Caffe Mocha
The advanced recipe for Caffe Mocha can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 135 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 4000 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery8 8 10 26
1 x Ingredient-Grinded Coffee Grinded Coffee 8 8 10 26
2 x Ingredient-Coffee Beans Coffee Beans 16 16 20 52
1 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 8 8 10 26
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 16 16 20 52
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 32 32 40 104
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 8 8 10 26
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 8 8 10 26
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 16 16 20 52

Expert Caffe Mocha
The expert recipe for Caffe Mocha can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 180 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 6500 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery16 16 20 52
2 x Ingredient-Grinded Coffee Grinded Coffee 32 32 40 104
2 x Ingredient-Coffee Beans Coffee Beans 64 64 80 208
1 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 16 16 20 52
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 32 32 40 104
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 64 64 80 208
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 16 16 20 52
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 16 16 20 52
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 32 32 40 104

Ingredient Summary

In total, Caffe Mocha requires the following ingredients for mastery:

Ingredient Basic Advanced Expert Total
Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate13265291
Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans52104208364
Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder2652104182
Ingredient-Coffee Beans Coffee Beans2652208286
Ingredient-Grinded Coffee Grinded Coffee1326104143
Ingredient-Milk Milk2678156260
Ingredient-Sugar Sugar13265291

Yield

Basic Advanced Expert
Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x)
Servings Icon-Serving 180 Icon-Serving 360 Icon-Serving 540 Icon-Serving 200 Icon-Serving 400 Icon-Serving 600 Icon-Serving 300 Icon-Serving 600 Icon-Serving 900
Total Coins Currency-Coin 360 Currency-Coin 720 Currency-Coin 1080 Currency-Coin 400 Currency-Coin 800 Currency-Coin 1200 Currency-Coin 600 Currency-Coin 1200 Currency-Coin 1800
Coins per Hour
of Cooking
Currency-Coin 720 Currency-Coin 800 Currency-Coin 800 Currency-Coin 800 Currency-Coin 889 Currency-Coin 889 Currency-Coin 1200 Currency-Coin 1333 Currency-Coin 1333

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.