FANDOM


Chocolate Glazed Donut
Dish-Chocolate Glazed Donut
Image © Nanobit
Information
ApplianceDonut Maker
Unlocks at Level19
Cook Time1 hour
Coins per Plate2
XP Earned20 Icon-XP

Chocolate Glazed Donut is a dessert recipe in Chef Town that is cooked on the Donut Maker. It is unlocked at Level 19 and takes 1 hour to cook. Cooking Chocolate Glazed Donut earns the player Currency-Coin 2 coins per serving and Icon-XP 20 XP.

Cooking Chocolate Glazed Donut

Basic Chocolate Glazed Donut

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery4 4 5 13
1 x Ingredient-Dough Dough 4 4 5 13
2 x Ingredient-Flour Flour 8 8 10 26
1 x Ingredient-Water Water 4 4 5 13
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 4 4 5 13
2 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 8 8 10 26
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 16 16 20 52
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 32 32 40 104
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 8 8 10 26
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 8 8 10 26
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 4 4 5 13
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 4 4 5 13

Advanced Chocolate Glazed Donut
The advanced recipe for Chocolate Glazed Donut can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 228 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 6000 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery8 8 10 26
1 x Ingredient-Dough Dough 8 8 10 26
2 x Ingredient-Flour Flour 16 16 20 52
1 x Ingredient-Water Water 8 8 10 26
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 8 8 10 26
3 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 24 24 30 78
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 48 48 60 156
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 96 96 120 312
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 24 24 30 78
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 24 24 30 78
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 8 8 10 26
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 8 8 10 26

Expert Chocolate Glazed Donut
The expert recipe for Chocolate Glazed Donut can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 290 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 8000 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery16 16 20 52
1 x Ingredient-Dough Dough 16 16 20 52
2 x Ingredient-Flour Flour 32 32 40 104
1 x Ingredient-Water Water 16 16 20 52
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 16 16 20 52
3 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 48 48 60 156
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 96 96 120 312
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 192 192 240 624
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 48 48 60 156
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 48 48 60 156
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 16 16 20 52
2 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 32 32 40 104

Ingredient Summary

In total, Chocolate Glazed Donut requires the following ingredients for mastery:

Ingredient Basic Advanced Expert Total
Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate2678156260
Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans1043126241040
Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder52156312520
Ingredient-Dough Dough13265291
Ingredient-Flour Flour2652104182
Ingredient-Milk Milk52130260442
Ingredient-Sugar Sugar39104260403
Ingredient-Water Water13265291

Yield

Basic Advanced Expert
Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x)
Servings Icon-Serving 115 Icon-Serving 230 Icon-Serving 345 Icon-Serving 170 Icon-Serving 340 Icon-Serving 510 Icon-Serving 180 Icon-Serving 360 Icon-Serving 540
Total Coins Currency-Coin 230 Currency-Coin 460 Currency-Coin 690 Currency-Coin 340 Currency-Coin 680 Currency-Coin 1020 Currency-Coin 360 Currency-Coin 720 Currency-Coin 1080
Coins per Hour
of Cooking
Currency-Coin 230 Currency-Coin 256 Currency-Coin 256 Currency-Coin 340 Currency-Coin 378 Currency-Coin 378 Currency-Coin 360 Currency-Coin 400 Currency-Coin 400

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.