FANDOM


Lava Cake
Dish-Lava Cake
Image © Nanobit
Information
ApplianceCake Oven
Unlocks at Level20
Cook Time12 hours
Coins per Plate5
XP Earned100 Icon-XP

Lava Cake is a dessert recipe in Chef Town that is cooked on the Cake Oven. It is unlocked at Level 20 and takes 12 hours to cook. Cooking Lava Cake earns the player Currency-Coin 5 coins per serving and Icon-XP 100 XP.

Cooking Lava Cake

Basic Lava Cake

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery1 2 2 5
1 x Ingredient-Butter Butter 1 2 2 5
1 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 1 2 2 5
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 2 4 4 10
3 x Ingredient-Egg Egg 3 6 6 15
2 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 2 4 4 10
2 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 2 4 4 10
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 4 8 8 20
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 8 16 16 40
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 2 4 4 10
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 2 4 4 10

Advanced Lava Cake
The advanced recipe for Lava Cake can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 336 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 3000 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery2 4 4 10
1 x Ingredient-Butter Butter 2 4 4 10
1 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 2 4 4 10
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 4 8 8 20
3 x Ingredient-Egg Egg 6 12 12 30
2 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 4 8 8 20
3 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 6 12 12 30
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 12 24 24 60
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 24 48 48 120
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 6 12 12 30
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 6 12 12 30

Expert Lava Cake
The expert recipe for Lava Cake can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 376 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 10000 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery4 8 8 20
2 x Ingredient-Butter Butter 8 16 16 40
1 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 8 16 16 40
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 16 32 32 80
3 x Ingredient-Egg Egg 12 24 24 60
2 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 8 16 16 40
3 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 12 24 24 60
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 24 48 48 120
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 48 96 96 240
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 12 24 24 60
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 12 24 24 60

Ingredient Summary

In total, Lava Cake requires the following ingredients for mastery:

Ingredient Basic Advanced Expert Total
Ingredient-Butter Butter5104055
Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate103060100
Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans40120240400
Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder2060120200
Ingredient-Cream Cream5104055
Ingredient-Egg Egg153060105
Ingredient-Milk Milk2050140210
Ingredient-Sugar Sugar2050100170

Yield

Basic Advanced Expert
Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x)
Servings Icon-Serving 180 Icon-Serving 360 Icon-Serving 540 Icon-Serving 188 Icon-Serving 376 Icon-Serving 564 Icon-Serving 204 Icon-Serving 408 Icon-Serving 612
Total Coins Currency-Coin 900 Currency-Coin 1800 Currency-Coin 2700 Currency-Coin 940 Currency-Coin 1880 Currency-Coin 2820 Currency-Coin 1020 Currency-Coin 2040 Currency-Coin 3060
Coins per Hour
of Cooking
Currency-Coin 75 Currency-Coin 83 Currency-Coin 83 Currency-Coin 78 Currency-Coin 87 Currency-Coin 87 Currency-Coin 85 Currency-Coin 94 Currency-Coin 94

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.