FANDOM


Mocha Ice Cream
Dish-Mocha Ice Cream
Image © Nanobit
Information
ApplianceIce Cream Maker
Unlocks at Level24
Cook Time8 hours
Coins per Plate4
XP Earned77 Icon-XP

Mocha Ice Cream is a dessert recipe in Chef Town that is cooked on the Ice Cream Maker. It is unlocked at Level 24 and takes 8 hours to cook. Cooking Mocha Ice Cream earns the player Currency-Coin 4 coins per serving and Icon-XP 77 XP.

Cooking Mocha Ice Cream

Basic Mocha Ice Cream

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery3 3 4 10
1 x Ingredient-Grinded Coffee Grinded Coffee 3 3 4 10
2 x Ingredient-Coffee Beans Coffee Beans 6 6 8 20
1 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 3 3 4 10
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 6 6 8 20
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 12 12 16 40
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 3 3 4 10
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 3 3 4 10
1 x Ingredient-Ice Cream Base Ice Cream Base 3 3 4 10
2 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 6 6 8 20
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 12 12 16 40
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 3 3 4 10
2 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 6 6 8 20

Advanced Mocha Ice Cream
The advanced recipe for Mocha Ice Cream can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 212 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 2000 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery6 6 8 20
1 x Ingredient-Grinded Coffee Grinded Coffee 6 6 8 20
2 x Ingredient-Coffee Beans Coffee Beans 12 12 16 40
2 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 12 12 16 40
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 24 24 32 80
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 48 48 64 160
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 12 12 16 40
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 12 12 16 40
1 x Ingredient-Ice Cream Base Ice Cream Base 6 6 8 20
2 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 12 12 16 40
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 24 24 32 80
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 6 6 8 20
2 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 12 12 16 40

Expert Mocha Ice Cream
The expert recipe for Mocha Ice Cream can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 306 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 9000 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery12 12 16 40
2 x Ingredient-Grinded Coffee Grinded Coffee 24 24 32 80
2 x Ingredient-Coffee Beans Coffee Beans 48 48 64 160
2 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 24 24 32 80
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 48 48 64 160
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 96 96 128 320
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 24 24 32 80
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 24 24 32 80
1 x Ingredient-Ice Cream Base Ice Cream Base 12 12 16 40
2 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 24 24 32 80
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 48 48 64 160
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 12 12 16 40
2 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 24 24 32 80

Ingredient Summary

In total, Mocha Ice Cream requires the following ingredients for mastery:

Ingredient Basic Advanced Expert Total
Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate104080130
Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans40160320520
Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder2080160260
Ingredient-Coffee Beans Coffee Beans2040160220
Ingredient-Cream Cream204080140
Ingredient-Grinded Coffee Grinded Coffee102080110
Ingredient-Ice Cream Base Ice Cream Base10204070
Ingredient-Milk Milk2060120200
Ingredient-Sugar Sugar3080160270

Yield

Basic Advanced Expert
Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x)
Servings Icon-Serving 150 Icon-Serving 300 Icon-Serving 450 Icon-Serving 168 Icon-Serving 336 Icon-Serving 504 Icon-Serving 183 Icon-Serving 366 Icon-Serving 549
Total Coins Currency-Coin 600 Currency-Coin 1200 Currency-Coin 1800 Currency-Coin 672 Currency-Coin 1344 Currency-Coin 2016 Currency-Coin 732 Currency-Coin 1464 Currency-Coin 2196
Coins per Hour
of Cooking
Currency-Coin 75 Currency-Coin 83 Currency-Coin 83 Currency-Coin 84 Currency-Coin 93 Currency-Coin 93 Currency-Coin 92 Currency-Coin 102 Currency-Coin 102

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.