FANDOM


Sausage Casserole
Dish-Sausage Casserole
Image © Nanobit
Information
ApplianceEaster Oven
Unlocks at Level32
Cook Time1 hour
Coins per Plate2
XP Earned22 Icon-XP

Sausage Casserole is an entree recipe in Chef Town that is cooked on the Easter Oven. It is unlocked at Level 32 and takes 1 hour to cook. Cooking Sausage Casserole earns the player Currency-Coin 2 coins per serving and Icon-XP 22 XP.

Cooking Sausage Casserole

Basic Sausage Casserole

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery3 3 4 10
1 x Ingredient-Sausage Sausage 3 3 4 10
2 x Ingredient-Potato Potato 6 6 8 20
1 x Ingredient-Egg Egg 3 3 4 10
1 x Ingredient-Butter Butter 3 3 4 10
1 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 3 3 4 10
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 6 6 8 20

Advanced Sausage Casserole
The advanced recipe for Sausage Casserole can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 120 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 8000 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery6 6 8 20
1 x Ingredient-Sausage Sausage 6 6 8 20
2 x Ingredient-Potato Potato 12 12 16 40
2 x Ingredient-Egg Egg 12 12 16 40
1 x Ingredient-Butter Butter 6 6 8 20
1 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 6 6 8 20
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 12 12 16 40

Expert Sausage Casserole
The expert recipe for Sausage Casserole can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 190 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 12000 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery12 12 16 40
2 x Ingredient-Sausage Sausage 24 24 32 80
3 x Ingredient-Potato Potato 36 36 48 120
2 x Ingredient-Egg Egg 24 24 32 80
1 x Ingredient-Butter Butter 12 12 16 40
1 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 12 12 16 40
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 24 24 32 80

Ingredient Summary

In total, Sausage Casserole requires the following ingredients for mastery:

Ingredient Basic Advanced Expert Total
Ingredient-Butter Butter10204070
Ingredient-Cream Cream10204070
Ingredient-Egg Egg104080130
Ingredient-Milk Milk204080140
Ingredient-Potato Potato2040120180
Ingredient-Sausage Sausage102080110

Yield

Basic Advanced Expert
Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x)
Servings Icon-Serving 100 Icon-Serving 200 Icon-Serving 300 Icon-Serving 125 Icon-Serving 250 Icon-Serving 375 Icon-Serving 150 Icon-Serving 300 Icon-Serving 450
Total Coins Currency-Coin 200 Currency-Coin 400 Currency-Coin 600 Currency-Coin 250 Currency-Coin 500 Currency-Coin 750 Currency-Coin 300 Currency-Coin 600 Currency-Coin 900
Coins per Hour
of Cooking
Currency-Coin 200 Currency-Coin 222 Currency-Coin 222 Currency-Coin 250 Currency-Coin 278 Currency-Coin 278 Currency-Coin 300 Currency-Coin 333 Currency-Coin 333

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.