FANDOM


Valentine's Cupcakes
Dish-Valentine’s Cupcakes
Image © Nanobit
Information
ApplianceValentine's Oven
Unlocks at Level18
Cook Time4 hours
Coins per Plate4
XP Earned52 Icon-XP

Valentine’s Cupcakes is a dessert recipe in Chef Town that is cooked on the Valentine's Oven. It is unlocked at Level 18 and takes 4 hours to cook. Cooking Valentine’s Cupcakes earns the player Currency-Coin 4 coins per serving and Icon-XP 52 XP.

Cooking Valentine’s Cupcakes

Basic Valentine’s Cupcakes

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery3 4 4 11
1 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 3 4 4 11
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 6 8 8 22
1 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 3 4 4 11
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 6 8 8 22
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 12 16 16 44
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 3 4 4 11
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 3 4 4 11
1 x Ingredient-Strawberry Strawberry 3 4 4 11

Advanced Valentine’s Cupcakes
The advanced recipe for Valentine’s Cupcakes can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 120 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 3200 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery6 8 8 22
2 x Ingredient-Strawberry Strawberry 12 16 16 44
1 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 6 8 8 22
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 12 16 16 44
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 24 32 32 88
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 6 8 8 22
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 6 8 8 22
1 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 6 8 8 22
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 12 16 16 44

Expert Valentine’s Cupcakes
The expert recipe for Valentine’s Cupcakes can be unlocked once players have earned Currency-Mastery 140 Mastery Stars and pay Currency-Coin 4600 coins.

Ingredient Level 1 Level 2 Level 3 Total
Mastery12 16 16 44
3 x Ingredient-Strawberry Strawberry 36 48 48 132
2 x Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate 24 32 32 88
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder 48 64 64 176
2 x Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans 96 128 128 352
1 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 24 32 32 88
1 x Ingredient-Sugar Sugar 24 32 32 88
1 x Ingredient-Cream Cream 12 16 16 44
2 x Ingredient-Milk Milk 24 32 32 88

Ingredient Summary

In total, Valentine’s Cupcakes requires the following ingredients for mastery:

Ingredient Basic Advanced Expert Total
Ingredient-Chocolate Chocolate112288121
Ingredient-Cocoa Beans Cocoa Beans4488352484
Ingredient-Cocoa Powder Cocoa Powder2244176242
Ingredient-Cream Cream11335599
Ingredient-Milk Milk3388198319
Ingredient-Strawberry Strawberry1155143209
Ingredient-Sugar Sugar112288121

Yield

Basic Advanced Expert
Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x) Normal (1x) Upgrade 1 (2x) Upgrade 2 (3x)
Servings Icon-Serving 100 Icon-Serving 200 Icon-Serving 300 Icon-Serving 126 Icon-Serving 252 Icon-Serving 378 Icon-Serving 155 Icon-Serving 310 Icon-Serving 465
Total Coins Currency-Coin 400 Currency-Coin 800 Currency-Coin 1200 Currency-Coin 504 Currency-Coin 1008 Currency-Coin 1512 Currency-Coin 620 Currency-Coin 1240 Currency-Coin 1860
Coins per Hour
of Cooking
Currency-Coin 100 Currency-Coin 111 Currency-Coin 111 Currency-Coin 126 Currency-Coin 140 Currency-Coin 140 Currency-Coin 155 Currency-Coin 172 Currency-Coin 172

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.